VICTUS. Award on stage
VICTUS. Award logo

VICTUS. Award

Jährlicher Filmpreis in München mit Einreichungen in mehreren Kategorien.

  • Festival
  • Munich, Germany
  • Since 2024

Vergiss Mittelmaß. Wir machen Filme, die Menschen bewegen und Entscheidungen vereinfachen. Wiedererkennungswert, Emotionen & Impact.

At a glance

Spotcast talents1
Editions1
Find talents from this stage

VICTUS. Award through the years

Every edition, and the Spotcast talents who took the stage.

  1. VICTUS. Award 2026 on stage

    25 June 2026 Innenhof des Ruffinihauses, Munich

    Der VICTUS. Award wurde am 25. Juni als Pre-Opening-Night zu den Münchner Filmfestspielen im Innenhof des Ruffinihauses verliehen. Ausgezeichnet wurden Filme und Filmschaffende in acht Kategorien.

Talents who performed at VICTUS. Award

Find talents from this stage

Is VICTUS. Award your event?

Get a lineup for your next edition: we invite talents who fit, and you pick who joins. Or tell us who you are, and we set up your stage page.

Get a lineup